34 Spinnaker Unit 72 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,603 - $1,276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Spinnaker Unit 72, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,046,651, approximately $993 per square foot. 34 Spinnaker Unit 72 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Wu Nicholas Chung Hui and Wu Su Syin
Bought by
Wu Raymond Edmond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Wu Nicholas Chung Hui and Wu Su Syin
Bought by
Wu Nicholas Chung Hui and Wu Su Syin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,499
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$968,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Wu Nicholas and Wu Su Syin
Bought by
Wu Nicholas Chung Hui and Wu Su Syin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Powers John Rockwell
Bought by
Wu Nicholas and Wu Su Syin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Raymond Edmond | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Nicholas Chung Hui | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Wu Nicholas Chung Hui | -- | -- | |
| Wu Nicholas | $203,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Nicholas Chung Hui | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Nicholas | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $568,913 | $455,132 | $113,781 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $557,758 | $446,208 | $111,550 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $546,822 | $437,459 | $109,363 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $536,100 | $428,881 | $107,219 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $525,589 | $420,472 | $105,117 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $520,200 | $416,160 | $104,040 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $500,000 | $400,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $291,283 | $168,352 | $122,931 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $285,572 | $165,051 | $120,521 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $281,283 | $162,572 | $118,711 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $275,774 | $159,388 | $116,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map