34 Stevens Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $415,775 - $442,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Stevens Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $429,194, approximately $397 per square foot. 34 Stevens Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School and Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Oconnor Susan E and Oconnor Alexander Bruce
Bought by
Oconnor Alexander Bruce and Oconnor Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,309
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Oconnor Susan and Cutler Susan E
Bought by
Oconnor Susan E and Oconnor Alexander Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Pickett Mable A
Bought by
Brewer Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Alexander Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Susan E | -- | Target Title Agency Inc | |
| Brewer Geraldine | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Alexander Bruce | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Susan E | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Geraldine | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $388,100 | $182,500 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $359,500 | $167,400 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $330,200 | $149,400 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $317,400 | $142,300 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $306,300 | $136,800 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $299,600 | $130,300 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $299,300 | $129,000 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $304,200 | $137,700 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $314,400 | $142,000 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $301,800 | $132,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $283,000 | $114,800 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $278,900 | $114,800 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map