40 Stevens Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $375,528 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Stevens Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $413,632, approximately $459 per square foot. 40 Stevens Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School and Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Linnus Mark A
Bought by
Tang Ning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Bressler Dave
Bought by
Linnus Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Bristols Oaks Lp
Bought by
Bressler Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Ning | $302,000 | None Available | |
| Linnus Mark | $166,500 | -- | |
| Bressler Dave | $116,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tang Ning | $30,200 | |
| Open | Tang Ning | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Linnus Mark | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bressler Dave | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $351,600 | $173,600 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $327,000 | $160,700 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $300,000 | $143,500 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $291,100 | $140,700 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $280,900 | $135,300 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $278,100 | $132,600 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $277,700 | $131,300 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $270,800 | $127,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $269,700 | $119,500 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $263,400 | $115,500 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $255,600 | $109,000 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $252,100 | $109,000 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map