16 Tory Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $366,945 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Tory Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $383,236, approximately $439 per square foot. 16 Tory Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School and Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $313,900 | $147,900 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $290,800 | $135,700 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $269,200 | $123,300 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $261,100 | $119,700 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $251,900 | $115,100 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $249,100 | $112,300 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $245,800 | $108,200 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $247,800 | $113,200 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $247,300 | $106,200 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $240,200 | $101,200 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $234,200 | $96,400 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $230,900 | $96,400 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map