34 Trinity Irvine, CA 92612
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,671,618 - $3,252,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Trinity, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $3,019,905, approximately $946 per square foot. 34 Trinity is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Wang Guan Hwa and Wang Nie Hwa Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,754
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$2,981,151
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Guan Hwa | $537,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Guan Hwa | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,704 | $873,807 | $466,682 | $407,125 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $856,674 | $457,531 | $399,143 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $839,877 | $448,560 | $391,317 |
| 2022 | $8,333 | $823,409 | $439,764 | $383,645 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $807,264 | $431,141 | $376,123 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $798,987 | $426,720 | $372,267 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $783,321 | $418,353 | $364,968 |
| 2018 | $7,762 | $767,962 | $410,150 | $357,812 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $752,904 | $402,107 | $350,797 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $738,142 | $394,223 | $343,919 |
| 2015 | $7,345 | $727,055 | $388,301 | $338,754 |
| 2014 | $7,201 | $712,813 | $380,694 | $332,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map