34 Valley Ln W Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,237,265 - $1,760,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Valley Ln W, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,498,633, approximately $502 per square foot. 34 Valley Ln W is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and Yeshiva of South Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Kabilova Nigora and Zulunov Nisa
Bought by
Kabilova Nigora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,604
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,116,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Kaziev Eduard and Aronova Ester
Bought by
Kabilova Nigora and Zulunov Nisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$540,816
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$957,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Kraman Harold and Kraman Sandra
Bought by
Kaziev Eduard and Aronova Ester
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,340
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property