34 W Houston Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $726,557 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 W Houston Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $757,889, approximately $263 per square foot. 34 W Houston Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Owens Barry J and Owens Ines E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,350
Outstanding Balance
$99,313
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$658,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Barry J | $328,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Barry J | $262,350 | |
| Closed | Owens Barry J | $49,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $475,028 | $123,095 | $351,933 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $456,584 | $118,316 | $338,268 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $447,633 | $115,997 | $331,636 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $438,857 | $113,723 | $325,134 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $434,358 | $112,557 | $321,801 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $425,842 | $110,350 | $315,492 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $417,493 | $108,187 | $309,306 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $409,308 | $106,066 | $303,242 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $401,284 | $103,987 | $297,297 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $395,258 | $102,426 | $292,832 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $384,200 | $99,500 | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map