35 W Wyndover Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $815,325 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 W Wyndover Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $834,581, approximately $290 per square foot. 35 W Wyndover Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Bruecker Megan L and Lyons Megan A
Bought by
Parker Jonathan Len and Davis Parker Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,072
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Lyons Megan A and Lyons Georgene Gray
Bought by
Lyons Megan A and Megan A Lyons Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Lyons Megan A and Lyons Georgene Gray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jonathan Len | $685,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lyons Megan A | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Megan A | $675,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Jonathan Len | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Megan A | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $741,464 | $173,188 | $568,276 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $712,674 | $166,464 | $546,210 |
| 2022 | $8,415 | $698,700 | $163,200 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $8,476 | $704,000 | $165,000 | $539,000 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $640,000 | $150,000 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $610,000 | $150,000 | $460,000 |
| 2018 | $7,205 | $593,600 | $121,900 | $471,700 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $560,000 | $115,000 | $445,000 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $440,000 | $115,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $468,800 | $111,000 | $357,800 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $439,100 | $104,000 | $335,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map