34 Wall St Baltic, CT 06330
Estimated Value: $247,627 - $405,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Wall St, Baltic, CT 06330 and is currently estimated at $317,907, approximately $133 per square foot. 34 Wall St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Sayles School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Academy of the Holy Family.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Amon Harold and Amon Patricia
Bought by
Hebert Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,162
Outstanding Balance
$93,508
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$224,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Timothy W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebert Timothy W | $118,162 | |
| Closed | Hebert Timothy W | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $102,160 | $20,100 | $82,060 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $102,160 | $20,100 | $82,060 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $102,160 | $20,100 | $82,060 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $81,660 | $18,900 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $0 | $81,660 | $18,900 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $0 | $81,660 | $18,900 | $62,760 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $81,660 | $18,900 | $62,760 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $81,660 | $18,900 | $62,760 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $78,470 | $16,800 | $61,670 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $78,470 | $16,800 | $61,670 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $78,470 | $16,800 | $61,670 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $78,470 | $16,800 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map