9 Scotland Rd Baltic, CT 06330
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330 and is currently estimated at $408,856, approximately $149 per square foot. 9 Scotland Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Sayles School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Academy of the Holy Family.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1987
Sold by
Synnott Violette
Bought by
Synnott Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synnott Peter | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Synnott Peter | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Synnott Peter | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Synnott Peter | $14,600 | |
| Closed | Synnott Peter | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $200,170 | $47,830 | $152,340 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $200,170 | $47,830 | $152,340 |
| 2023 | $5,705 | $200,170 | $47,830 | $152,340 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $174,430 | $32,290 | $142,140 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $174,430 | $32,290 | $142,140 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $174,430 | $32,290 | $142,140 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $174,430 | $32,290 | $142,140 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $176,210 | $32,290 | $143,920 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $139,230 | $32,410 | $106,820 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $139,230 | $32,410 | $106,820 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $139,230 | $32,410 | $106,820 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $139,230 | $32,410 | $106,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map