Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Fay
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(832) 732-2630
10 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,528,000
Gorgeous All Brick home with gated driveway on the Golf Course with Sparkling Pool/Spa, expansive deck and golf lake views on a 1/2 acre lot! Interior boasts updated granite kitchen with island, SS appls, frml dining and study, updated Game room with mini kitchen including bar & seating, private mstr retreat & updated bath, study, wine grotto, 2 wine refrigs, plantation shutters, & cedar closet. Washer/dryer & Refrigerator included. Garage has epoxy floors, heat and AC replaced 2015.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vintzel Jon | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Welch Terence Michael | -- | Fat | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | -- | Fat | |
| Floreani Derek A | -- | None Available | |
| Floreani Derek A | -- | First American Title | |
| Welch Terence M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vintzel Jon | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Terence Michael | $693,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Terence M | $321,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,983 | $859,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,101 | $781,367 | $160,000 | $621,367 |
| 2023 | $10,101 | $771,000 | $160,000 | $611,000 |
| 2022 | $13,912 | $731,500 | $160,000 | $627,000 |
| 2021 | $13,634 | $665,000 | $85,450 | $579,550 |
| 2020 | $14,711 | $686,380 | $85,450 | $600,930 |
| 2019 | $15,127 | $682,390 | $85,450 | $596,940 |
| 2018 | $15,405 | $694,970 | $85,450 | $609,520 |
| 2017 | $18,963 | $838,710 | $85,450 | $753,260 |
| 2016 | $18,349 | $845,190 | $85,450 | $759,740 |
| 2015 | $11,160 | $494,400 | $85,450 | $408,950 |
| 2014 | $11,160 | $494,400 | $85,450 | $408,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Fay
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(832) 732-2630
10 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19635524
APN: 9728-44-04400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.