34 Wedgewood Rd Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,010 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Wedgewood Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $410,253, approximately $427 per square foot. 34 Wedgewood Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Barsamian John and Barsamian Jane M
Bought by
Morrissette Joshua and Morrissette Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$146,229
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissette Joshua | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissette Joshua | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $323,300 | $117,600 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $304,700 | $117,600 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $281,200 | $102,300 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $233,800 | $81,800 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $207,700 | $65,400 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $191,800 | $65,400 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $170,100 | $58,800 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $157,600 | $58,800 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $155,300 | $58,800 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $138,600 | $42,800 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $138,600 | $42,800 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $138,600 | $42,800 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map