340 15th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
21,656
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 340 15th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112. 340 15th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Treiger Irwin L and Treiger Betty Lou
Bought by
The Greenlind Building Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Greenlind Building Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48,381 | $5,077,000 | $3,675,200 | $1,401,800 |
| 2023 | $36,211 | $4,942,500 | $3,675,200 | $1,267,300 |
| 2022 | $33,846 | $4,279,200 | $3,675,200 | $604,000 |
| 2021 | $41,273 | $3,676,200 | $3,675,200 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $44,410 | $4,293,400 | $3,537,300 | $756,100 |
| 2018 | $36,740 | $4,172,000 | $2,388,800 | $1,783,200 |
| 2017 | $20,184 | $3,732,800 | $1,607,900 | $2,124,900 |
| 2016 | $20,597 | $2,079,400 | $1,102,500 | $976,900 |
| 2015 | $18,717 | $2,079,400 | $1,102,500 | $976,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,932,500 | $1,102,500 | $830,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,932,500 | $1,056,600 | $875,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map