NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,980,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,164 Sq Ft
$1,572/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 340 Corbett Ave, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $1,829,518, approximately $1,571 per square foot. 340 Corbett Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Philip School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Charles Francis
Bought by
Inbar Donny
Current Estimated Value
$1,829,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Charles Francis
Bought by
Barrett Charles Francis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Curl Robert E and Barrett Charles
Bought by
Barrett Charles Francis and Curl Robert Ellford

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Inbar Donny $620,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Barrett Charles Francis -- --
Barrett Charles Francis -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,437 $934,222 $560,536 $373,686
2024 $11,437 $915,905 $549,546 $366,359
2023 $11,259 $897,947 $538,771 $359,176
2022 $11,036 $880,341 $528,207 $352,134
2021 $10,837 $863,080 $517,850 $345,230
2020 $10,894 $854,232 $512,541 $341,691
2019 $10,521 $837,484 $502,492 $334,992
2018 $10,166 $821,064 $492,640 $328,424
2017 $9,746 $804,966 $482,981 $321,985
2016 $9,576 $789,183 $473,511 $315,672
2015 $9,455 $777,330 $466,399 $310,931
2014 $9,205 $762,104 $457,263 $304,841
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.