340 Corbett Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $366,085 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Corbett Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $425,021, approximately $351 per square foot. 340 Corbett Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Corbett William G
Bought by
Corbett William G and Corbett Lisa M W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,246
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett William G | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett William G | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $85,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $84,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $81,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $79,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $75,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $73,736 | $14,131 | $59,605 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $72,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $76,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $93,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $75,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $83,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $82,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map