317 Corbett Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $712,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Corbett Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $683,657, approximately $308 per square foot. 317 Corbett Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Evers Anne
Bought by
Haggins James Richard and Haggins Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Evers Anne
Bought by
Haggins James R and Haggins Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggins James Richard | -- | -- | |
| Haggins James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $254,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $247,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $240,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $233,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $226,291 | $0 | $0 |