NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Corbett Rd Lithia, FL 33547

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $549,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 205 Corbett Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $487,594, approximately $216 per square foot. 205 Corbett Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Yes Transit Llc
Bought by
Greene Reginya
Current Estimated Value
$487,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Greene Reginya
Bought by
Yes Transit Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Greene Reginya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Harding George A
Bought by
Greene Reginya

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Harding George A
Bought by
Harding George A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Ansell Wade and Schepisi Valarie
Bought by
Coulson Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.