340 Corello St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Corello St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $457,270, approximately $296 per square foot. 340 Corello St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Leighton Dennis Blaine and Leighton Kathleen A
Bought by
Leighton Family 2022 Revocable Trust and Leighton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Family 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $237,819 | $76,023 | $161,796 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $233,157 | $74,533 | $158,624 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $228,586 | $73,072 | $155,514 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $224,105 | $71,640 | $152,465 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $219,712 | $70,236 | $149,476 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $217,460 | $69,516 | $147,944 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $213,197 | $68,153 | $145,044 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $209,017 | $66,817 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $204,919 | $65,507 | $139,412 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $200,902 | $64,223 | $136,679 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $197,885 | $63,259 | $134,626 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $194,009 | $62,020 | $131,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map