340 E 55th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $840,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E 55th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $783,919, approximately $511 per square foot. 340 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Adejare Oladele
Bought by
Chavarria Josue Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Outstanding Balance
$210,274
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Adejare Oladele
Bought by
Adejare Oladele and Adejare Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Adejare Leah Celeste
Bought by
Adejare Oladele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Damian Q
Bought by
Adejare Oladele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Katherine F
Bought by
Chavez Damian and Chavez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarria Josue Samuel | $451,000 | Gateway Title Co | |
| Adejare Oladele | -- | -- | |
| Adejare Oladele | -- | Southland Title | |
| Adejare Oladele | $330,000 | Southland Title | |
| Chavez Damian | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavarria Josue Samuel | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Adejare Oladele | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Damian | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Damian | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,961 | $616,313 | $493,055 | $123,258 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $604,230 | $483,388 | $120,842 |
| 2023 | $7,829 | $592,383 | $473,910 | $118,473 |
| 2022 | $7,353 | $580,768 | $464,618 | $116,150 |
| 2021 | $7,209 | $569,381 | $455,508 | $113,873 |
| 2019 | $6,774 | $525,000 | $420,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $465,000 | $372,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $414,000 | $331,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $393,000 | $314,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $336,000 | $268,800 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map