NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $536,000

-- Bed
-- Bath
3,183 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Enclosed Parking
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-

About This Home

This Bay View Four Family is in great shape and features 2 - 2 BR units & 2 - 1 BR units. The main floor rear(340 E Wilson) unit has been remodeled/refreshed and is quite lovely, 1 BR + den, in-unit laundry, Living room & eat-in KT offering patio doors to a deck and the back yard area. The front main floor unit (A) is a 2 bedroom unit with living room, eat in KT and offers in unit laundry. The upper unit is Unit B, it has been refreshed this year with new flooring, lighting, KT cabinets/counters/appliances, UPDATED Bathroom and features Living room, dining room and UPDATED eat in KT. Unit C is a 1 bedroom apartment with Living room and eat-in KT, it is a garden style apartment (lower level). There is common area basement laundry room, all units have storage & off street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Spychalla

First Weber Inc- Greenfield License #46884-90 Listed on: 10/12/2023

First Weber Inc- Greenfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Roslawski

Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield License #54419-90

Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,055

Year Built

  • Built in 1888

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,183 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller and Tenant personal property

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,055

Year Built

Built in 1888

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Multi-Family
  • Inclusions: 4 ranges, 4 refrigerators, 1 dishwasher, 3 washers, 3 dryers, 5 window air conditioning units, front unit(unit A) faux fireplace insert,
  • Directions: Howell Ave to Wilson St, west to property
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1888
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Full Street Address: 340 E Wilson STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Lot Acreage: 0.18
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Seller Owned: Dryer, Seller Owned: Washer, Seller Owned: Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Block, Brick, Full, Walk Out/Outer Door
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 3183.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller and Tenant personal property
  • Exterior Building Type: Apartment Building
  • Exterior: Partial-Aluminum, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Parking: Outdoor Space, Inside Parking, Outside

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Stories in Building: 3 - 4

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RT4
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Taxes: 7055.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2023 11/05/23 Off Market $430,000 -- --
10/14/2023 10/14/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $430,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,808 $383,200 $15,400 $367,800
2023 $6,964 $294,700 $57,000 $237,700
2022 $7,055 $294,700 $57,000 $237,700
2021 $7,874 $298,400 $34,000 $264,400
2020 $7,836 $298,400 $34,000 $264,400
2019 $7,466 $236,800 $23,500 $213,300
2018 $6,126 $236,800 $23,500 $213,300
2017 $6,457 $236,800 $11,000 $225,800
2016 $6,728 $210,900 $11,000 $199,900
2015 $6,525 $191,700 $11,000 $180,700
2014 $6,320 $180,900 $11,000 $169,900
2013 -- $180,900 $11,000 $169,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1854024

Metro MLS

APN: 499-0011-000-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.