340 Foothill Blvd Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,883 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Foothill Blvd, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $808,471, approximately $480 per square foot. 340 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Zlomke Robert E and Zlomke Evelyn E
Bought by
Zlomke Robert and Zlomke Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zlomke Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $244,024 | $86,121 | $157,903 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $239,240 | $84,433 | $154,807 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $234,550 | $82,778 | $151,772 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $229,952 | $81,155 | $148,797 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $225,444 | $79,564 | $145,880 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $223,134 | $78,749 | $144,385 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $218,759 | $77,205 | $141,554 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $214,471 | $75,692 | $138,779 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $210,266 | $74,208 | $136,058 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $206,144 | $72,753 | $133,391 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $203,049 | $71,661 | $131,388 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $199,073 | $70,258 | $128,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map