340 Grandview Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
High Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,339 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Grandview Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $348,335, approximately $192 per square foot. 340 Grandview Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Rumowski Mary R
Bought by
Cerkan Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerkan Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,120 | $94,235 | $23,237 | $70,998 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $84,282 | $20,783 | $63,499 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $85,686 | $21,044 | $64,642 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $79,827 | $19,605 | $60,222 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $77,001 | $18,911 | $58,090 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $73,699 | $18,100 | $55,599 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $68,083 | $16,721 | $51,362 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $64,138 | $15,752 | $48,386 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $60,156 | $14,774 | $45,382 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,757 | $13,783 | $45,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map