340 Hale Rd Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $101,999 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Hale Rd, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $168,500, approximately $112 per square foot. 340 Hale Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $5,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $5,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $5,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $5,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $5,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $5,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $5,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $4,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map