Seller's Agent in 2014
Stapf Group
Realty First
(513) 658-7580
8 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,088 - $423,000
Spacious 4 Bdrm with updates galore including new flooring & paint thru out. Great Room with gas fire place and walk out to patio and fenced yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Michael J | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Newmar Properties Ltd | $121,600 | None Available | |
| Childred Lonell R | $202,407 | Attorney | |
| Rains Bobby D | $175,225 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Michael J | $171,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Rains Bobby D | $166,463 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | Off Market | $184,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $184,000 | -8.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $102,580 | $18,110 | $84,470 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $102,580 | $18,110 | $84,470 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $99,150 | $18,110 | $81,040 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $76,470 | $18,110 | $58,360 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $75,320 | $18,110 | $57,210 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $75,320 | $18,110 | $57,210 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $66,190 | $16,770 | $49,420 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $66,190 | $16,770 | $49,420 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $66,190 | $16,770 | $49,420 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $60,090 | $16,770 | $43,320 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $60,090 | $16,770 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | $10,160 | $60,090 | $16,770 | $43,320 |
| 2013 | $10,160 | $63,110 | $15,100 | $48,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stapf Group
Realty First
(513) 658-7580
8 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lora Reece
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 378-3621
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1394544
APN: A0700-220-000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.