340 Parmely Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Parmely Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $116,188, approximately $114 per square foot. 340 Parmely Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Revels Anntoninette
Bought by
Hn Realty 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Davis Anntoninette
Bought by
Revels Anntoninette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Revels Syble and Price Syble
Bought by
Davis Anntoninette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hn Realty 2 Llc | $60,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Revels Anntoninette | -- | -- | |
| Davis Anntoninette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,410 | $29,092 | $5,089 | $24,003 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $21,536 | $3,476 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $21,536 | $3,476 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $21,536 | $3,476 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $17,780 | $2,870 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $17,780 | $2,870 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $17,780 | $2,870 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $17,980 | $2,980 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $17,980 | $2,980 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $17,980 | $2,980 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $17,980 | $2,980 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $17,980 | $2,980 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map