340 Putnam Hill Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $555,907 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Putnam Hill Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $659,977, approximately $363 per square foot. 340 Putnam Hill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Fontana Michael and Fontana Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,445
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Ruby Joseph and Ruby Suzette
Bought by
Harper Donald L and Harper Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Sold by
Machonis Clara J
Bought by
Ruby Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontana Michael | $295,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $295,000 | -- | |
| Harper Donald L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ruby Joseph E | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontana Michael | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruby Joseph E | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruby Joseph E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruby Joseph E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $514,700 | $183,900 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $500,700 | $175,600 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $443,600 | $159,600 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $365,200 | $128,400 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $353,500 | $128,400 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $344,200 | $128,400 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $322,300 | $128,400 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $292,100 | $109,800 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $283,800 | $96,900 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $276,800 | $96,900 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $267,500 | $96,900 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $250,300 | $96,200 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map