340 Quartz Cir Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $595,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
200
Sq Ft
$2,920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Quartz Cir, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $584,048, approximately $2,920 per square foot. 340 Quartz Cir is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Murray Lindsey M
Bought by
Bryson Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,500
Outstanding Balance
$357,964
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Murray Lindsey M and Green Joni
Bought by
Murray Lindsey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Murray Lindsey M
Bought by
Murray Lindsey M and Green Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Murray Lindsey M and Green Joni
Bought by
Murray Lindsey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Lindsey M and Green Joni
Bought by
Murray Lindsey M and Green Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson Jeremy S | $565,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Murray Lindsey M | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Lindsey M | -- | Security Title | |
| Murray Lindsey M | -- | Security Title | |
| Murray Lindsey M | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryson Jeremy S | $395,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Lindsey M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Lindsey M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $31,540 | $6,290 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $32,170 | $5,880 | $26,290 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $32,170 | $5,880 | $26,290 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $26,076 | $3,991 | $22,085 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $26,830 | $4,110 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $22,520 | $2,290 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $22,520 | $2,290 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $22,520 | $2,290 | $20,230 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $18,660 | $2,200 | $16,460 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $16,580 | $2,550 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $16,580 | $2,550 | $14,030 |
| 2014 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map