340 Questend Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Questend Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $302,180, approximately $243 per square foot. 340 Questend Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Mellon Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Gaughan Harry J
Bought by
Gaughan Harry J and Gaughan Peggy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Gaughan Jr Harry
Bought by
Gaughan Harry and Gaughan Peggy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2021
Sold by
Gaughan Harry J
Bought by
Gaughan Harry J and Gaughan Peggy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Moslener Liselotte
Bought by
Gaughan Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaughan Harry | -- | -- | |
| Gaughan Harry J | -- | -- | |
| Gaughan Harry J | $70,500 | -- | |
| Gaughan Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $990 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $496 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $496 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $496 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $104,900 | $58,800 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map