340 Tamarac Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Tamarac Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,648,573, approximately $901 per square foot. 340 Tamarac Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Joyce Douglas D
Bought by
D & S Joyce Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Joyce Douglas D
Bought by
Joyce Sharon A and Joyce Douglas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,241
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,486,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Joyce Douglas D and Joyce Sharon A
Bought by
Joyce Douglas D and Joyce Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Javier
Bought by
Joyce Douglas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$703,200
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Wait Peter G and Wait Janice P
Bought by
Hernandez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & S Joyce Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Sharon A | -- | Nations Title | |
| Joyce Douglas D | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Joyce Douglas D | $879,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Javier | $590,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Sharon A | $664,500 | |
| Closed | Joyce Douglas D | $697,000 | |
| Closed | Joyce Douglas D | $703,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,216 | $1,131,927 | $772,651 | $359,276 |
| 2024 | $12,567 | $1,109,733 | $757,501 | $352,232 |
| 2023 | $12,460 | $1,087,975 | $742,649 | $345,326 |
| 2022 | $12,025 | $1,066,643 | $728,088 | $338,555 |
| 2021 | $11,531 | $1,045,729 | $713,812 | $331,917 |
| 2019 | $11,093 | $1,014,714 | $692,641 | $322,073 |
| 2018 | $11,319 | $994,818 | $679,060 | $315,758 |
| 2016 | $10,965 | $956,191 | $652,693 | $303,498 |
| 2015 | $10,845 | $941,829 | $642,889 | $298,940 |
| 2014 | $10,572 | $920,000 | $627,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map