340 Thistle Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,744 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Thistle Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $359,186, approximately $205 per square foot. 340 Thistle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,140 | $98,735 | $20,374 | $78,361 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $88,839 | $18,332 | $70,507 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $78,523 | $16,203 | $62,320 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $73,420 | $15,150 | $58,270 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $71,006 | $14,652 | $56,354 |
| 2019 | $5,639 | $65,655 | $13,548 | $52,107 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $62,840 | $12,967 | $49,873 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $59,564 | $12,291 | $47,273 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $56,700 | $11,700 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $54,400 | $11,200 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $52,800 | $10,900 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | $4,879 | $51,300 | $10,600 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map