344 Thistle Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,396 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Thistle Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $376,349, approximately $198 per square foot. 344 Thistle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Tanesa
Bought by
Taylor Aaron N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Barnett Timothy J and Barnett Tracy L
Bought by
Taylor Aaron N and Taylor Tanesa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,896
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Bunio William L and Bunio Jody E
Bought by
Barnett Timothy J and Barnett Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Aaron N | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Aaron N | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barnett Timothy J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Aaron N | $133,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Timothy J | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,701 | $107,441 | $19,329 | $88,112 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $96,672 | $17,392 | $79,280 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $85,447 | $15,373 | $70,074 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $79,894 | $14,374 | $65,520 |
| 2020 | $7,209 | $77,267 | $13,901 | $63,366 |
| 2019 | $6,752 | $71,444 | $12,853 | $58,591 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $68,381 | $12,302 | $56,079 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $64,816 | $11,661 | $53,155 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $61,700 | $11,100 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $59,100 | $10,600 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $57,400 | $10,300 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | $5,704 | $55,700 | $10,000 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map