340 Thorne Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Thorne Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $768,333, approximately $709 per square foot. 340 Thorne Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Rocha Alberto
Bought by
Rocha Alberto and Franco Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Rocha Esteban and Rocha Clementina S
Bought by
Esteban Rocha And Clementina Rocha Revocable and Rocha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Interest Rate
23%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Rocha Esteban and Rocha Clementina S
Bought by
Esteban Rocha & Clementina Rocha Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rocha Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esteban Rocha And Clementina Rocha Revocable | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Esteban Rocha & Clementina Rocha Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esteban Rocha And Clementina Rocha Revocable | $1 | |
| Previous Owner | Esteban Rocha And Clementina Rocha Revocable | $1,102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $760,000 | $240,000 | $520,000 |
| 2024 | $900 | $51,492 | $30,044 | $28,448 |
| 2023 | $886 | $57,346 | $29,455 | $27,891 |
| 2022 | $870 | $49,221 | $28,877 | $27,344 |
| 2021 | $861 | $48,119 | $28,311 | $26,808 |
| 2020 | $853 | $54,554 | $28,021 | $26,533 |
| 2019 | $856 | $53,484 | $27,471 | $26,013 |
| 2018 | $815 | $52,436 | $26,933 | $25,503 |
| 2017 | $800 | $51,408 | $26,405 | $25,003 |
| 2016 | $758 | $50,399 | $25,887 | $24,512 |
| 2015 | $747 | $49,642 | $25,498 | $24,144 |
| 2014 | $719 | $48,670 | $24,999 | $23,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map