340 Travertine Ct Redding, CA 96003
Lake Redding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Travertine Ct, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $429,523, approximately $219 per square foot. 340 Travertine Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Degnan Paul Eugene and Degnan Michelle Antoinette
Bought by
Paul & Michelle Degnan Living Trust and Degnan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Michelle Degnan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $205,992 | $55,359 | $150,633 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $201,954 | $54,274 | $147,680 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $197,995 | $53,210 | $144,785 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $194,114 | $52,167 | $141,947 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $190,309 | $51,145 | $139,164 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $188,359 | $50,621 | $137,738 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $184,667 | $49,629 | $135,038 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $181,047 | $48,656 | $132,391 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $177,498 | $47,702 | $129,796 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $174,018 | $46,767 | $127,251 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $171,405 | $46,065 | $125,340 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $168,048 | $45,163 | $122,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map