340 Vincent Place Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Vincent Place, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $765,110, approximately $434 per square foot. 340 Vincent Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Banuelos Troy and Banuelos Kandi
Bought by
Banuelos Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Outstanding Balance
$13,444
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Heil Darlene Ivie
Bought by
Banuelos Troy and Banuelos Kandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,547
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$671,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Engelke Marcella D
Bought by
Heil Darlene Ivie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Troy | -- | Linear Title | |
| Banuelos Troy | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Heil Darlene Ivie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos Troy | $18,400 | |
| Open | Banuelos Troy | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $489,723 | $210,957 | $278,766 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $480,121 | $206,821 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $470,708 | $202,766 | $267,942 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $461,480 | $198,791 | $262,689 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $452,433 | $194,894 | $257,539 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $447,795 | $192,896 | $254,899 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $439,015 | $189,114 | $249,901 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $430,407 | $185,406 | $245,001 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $421,969 | $181,771 | $240,198 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $413,696 | $178,207 | $235,489 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $391,000 | $168,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $299,000 | $129,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map