Estimated Value: $121,848 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 W Walnut St, Dover, MO 64022 and is currently estimated at $179,212, approximately $112 per square foot. 340 W Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $8,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $7,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $7,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $7,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $7,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $511 | $7,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $509 | $7,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $509 | $7,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $35,030 | $1,530 | $33,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,080 | $1,530 | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map