Estimated Value: $211,276 - $318,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Walnut St, Dover, MO 64022 and is currently estimated at $254,819, approximately $122 per square foot. 409 W Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Hoeflicker Ronals S and Hoeflicker Diane E
Bought by
Page Leah E and Meads Kayla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Leah E | -- | -- | |
| Page Leah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $12,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $11,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $11,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $10,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $723 | $10,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $10,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $10,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $10,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $10,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $54,490 | $7,860 | $46,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,220 | $7,860 | $48,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map