340 Williams Subdivision Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $76,378 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Williams Subdivision Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $96,345, approximately $91 per square foot. 340 Williams Subdivision Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Brunner Ricky L and Brunner Selena
Bought by
Alich Jimmy and Alich Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alich Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $174 | $6,560 | $800 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $156 | $6,560 | $800 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $141 | $6,040 | $650 | $5,390 |
| 2021 | $124 | $5,510 | $650 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $124 | $5,520 | $660 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $124 | $5,520 | $660 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $94 | $4,540 | $660 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $94 | $4,540 | $660 | $3,880 |
| 2016 | $94 | $4,540 | $660 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $96 | $4,600 | $660 | $3,940 |
| 2014 | $94 | $4,520 | $600 | $3,920 |
| 2013 | $94 | $4,520 | $600 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map