Seller's Agent in 2022
Lydia Blackburn
Grace Realty Group, LLC
(205) 612-4234
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $114,000
2 parcels ID's(containing approx .9 AC)--NEW METAL ROOF...-THIS HOME IS IN MOVE-IN-CONDITION..THE SELLERS HAVE DONE ALL THE WORK..NEW PAINT..NEW FLOORING IN ONE BEDROOM AND HALL..REPLACED KITCHEN SINK..NEW RANGE HOOD..PAINTED KITCHEN CEILING & KITCHEN CABINETS..NEW SHOWER HEAD& NEW FAUCET ON THE VANITY..NEW WATER HEATER 2017..REPLACED BACK DECK.INSTALLED SEAMLESS GUTTER..INSTALLED MOTION LIGHTING ON FRONT AND BACK ENTRANCES..FULL UNFINISHED BSMT THAT IS STUBBED FOR A 2ND BATHROOM..HEAT PUMP SERVICED IN SUMMER OF 2021..SEPTIC TANK PUMPED 2018...PAINTED EXTERIOR WALLS...verify schools
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Patterson
Keller Williams Metro North
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Mason | $100,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilgore Mason | $4,000 | |
| Closed | Kilgore Mason | $4,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $100,000 | +8.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $170 | $7,330 | $560 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $180 | $7,330 | $560 | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $154 | $6,500 | $460 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $136 | $5,898 | $460 | $5,438 |
| 2020 | $136 | $5,900 | $460 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $149 | $5,900 | $460 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $113 | $5,160 | $460 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $113 | $5,160 | $460 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $113 | $5,160 | $460 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $113 | $5,160 | $460 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $109 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | $120 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lydia Blackburn
Grace Realty Group, LLC
(205) 612-4234
3 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Aaron Patterson
Keller Williams Metro North
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1303764
APN: 22-04-20-4-000-002-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.