65 Poe St Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Poe St, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $107,189, approximately $78 per square foot. 65 Poe St is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jefferson Bradley Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,564
Interest Rate
4.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Sides Estate Mary T
Bought by
Swindle Henry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Bradley Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Swindle Henry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Bradley Shawn | $37,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Swindle Henry E | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $283 | $10,000 | $350 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $262 | $10,000 | $350 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $241 | $9,320 | $350 | $8,970 |
| 2021 | $215 | $8,490 | $350 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $213 | $8,440 | $360 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $213 | $8,440 | $360 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $152 | $6,440 | $360 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $152 | $6,440 | $360 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $152 | $6,440 | $360 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $152 | $6,440 | $360 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | $148 | $6,300 | $360 | $5,940 |
| 2013 | $148 | $6,300 | $360 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map