3400 4th Ave NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 4th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $292,803, approximately $127 per square foot. 3400 4th Ave NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Tanner Henrietta J
Bought by
Gregory Adam B and Bush Gregory Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,284
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Adam B | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Adam B | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $275,000 | $22,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $250,200 | $22,000 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $240,500 | $22,000 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $208,200 | $22,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $186,200 | $22,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $174,500 | $22,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $151,000 | $19,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $144,200 | $19,600 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $144,200 | $19,600 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map