Estimated Value: $396,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Buthmann Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $490,725, approximately $412 per square foot. 3400 Buthmann Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Silas Linda K
Bought by
Silas Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,505
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$423,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Bolei Rosenberg Irene
Bought by
Silas Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,411
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Bolei Gertrude M
Bought by
Rosenberg Irene Bolei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silas Linda K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silas Linda K | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosenberg Irene Bolei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silas Linda K | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Silas Linda K | $119,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $195,422 | $73,283 | $122,139 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $191,592 | $71,847 | $119,745 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $187,837 | $70,439 | $117,398 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $184,155 | $69,058 | $115,097 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $180,545 | $67,704 | $112,841 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $178,694 | $67,010 | $111,684 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $175,192 | $65,697 | $109,495 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $171,758 | $64,409 | $107,349 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $168,392 | $63,147 | $105,245 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $165,090 | $61,909 | $103,181 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $159,426 | $59,785 | $99,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map