Estimated Value: $425,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Buthmann Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $490,422, approximately $411 per square foot. 3445 Buthmann Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Liness Mattson Julie
Bought by
Mattson William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson William D | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mattson William D | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $223,230 | $98,484 | $124,746 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $218,853 | $96,553 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $214,562 | $94,660 | $119,902 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $210,355 | $92,804 | $117,551 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $206,232 | $90,985 | $115,247 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $204,119 | $90,053 | $114,066 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $200,118 | $88,288 | $111,830 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $196,195 | $86,557 | $109,638 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $192,349 | $84,860 | $107,489 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $188,578 | $83,196 | $105,382 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $182,108 | $80,342 | $101,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map