3400 Coyote Brush Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Coyote Brush Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $788,253, approximately $337 per square foot. 3400 Coyote Brush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Chava Nishanth and Balaraju Thejasri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,100
Outstanding Balance
$452,933
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$335,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chava Nishanth | $580,500 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chava Nishanth | $522,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,015 | $634,857 | $158,577 | $476,280 |
| 2024 | $12,015 | $622,410 | $155,468 | $466,942 |
| 2023 | $11,838 | $610,207 | $152,420 | $457,787 |
| 2022 | $12,097 | $598,243 | $149,432 | $448,811 |
| 2021 | $12,535 | $586,513 | $146,502 | $440,011 |
| 2020 | $11,295 | $580,500 | $145,000 | $435,500 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $144,347 | $144,347 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map