NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $280,479

3 Beds
1 Bath
876 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3400 Culver St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $262,870, approximately $300 per square foot. 3400 Culver St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pioneer Drive Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Pressley David A and Pressley Kelly R
Bought by
Lynch Joshua Alan and Lynch Karrissa Marie
Current Estimated Value
$262,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,239
Outstanding Balance
$245,451
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Pressley Stanley J
Bought by
Pressley David A and Pressley Kelly R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Pressley Stanley J and Pressley Roberta A
Bought by
Pressley Stanley Joe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Pressley Stanley J and Pressley Roberta A
Bought by
Pressley Roberta A and Pressley Stanley J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lynch Joshua Alan $252,000 Ticor Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lynch Joshua Alan $247,239
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $47,379 $10,109 $37,270
2024 $1,228 $46,451 $9,911 $36,540
2023 $1,228 $45,541 $9,717 $35,824
2022 $1,155 $44,649 $9,527 $35,122
2021 $1,067 $43,775 $9,341 $34,434
2020 $1,013 $43,327 $9,246 $34,081
2019 $992 $43,327 $9,246 $34,081
2018 $959 $41,646 $8,888 $32,758
2017 $940 $40,830 $8,714 $32,116
2016 $898 $39,991 $8,504 $31,487
2015 $895 $39,392 $8,377 $31,015
2014 $870 $38,621 $8,213 $30,408
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.