3400 Dunscroft Ct Keswick, VA 22947
Rivanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,271 - $715,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Dunscroft Ct, Keswick, VA 22947 and is currently estimated at $611,068, approximately $392 per square foot. 3400 Dunscroft Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stone Robinson Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Selfridge Andrew P
Bought by
Krapf Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,291
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krapf Donna K | $335,400 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krapf Donna K | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $448,500 | $143,100 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $443,500 | $138,600 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $412,500 | $121,500 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $379,800 | $126,000 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $346,600 | $117,000 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $346,400 | $112,500 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $335,600 | $121,500 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $350,400 | $121,500 | $228,900 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $356,200 | $130,500 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $348,500 | $130,500 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $335,400 | $130,500 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,300 | $117,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map