3400 Mountainside Cir Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,233 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Mountainside Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $724,308, approximately $512 per square foot. 3400 Mountainside Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Hofer Larry and Hofer Sharon
Bought by
Hofer Larry James and Hofer Sharon Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Larry James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $248,166 | $114,824 | $133,342 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $231,766 | $110,366 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $227,222 | $108,202 | $119,020 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $222,768 | $106,081 | $116,687 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $220,485 | $104,994 | $115,491 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $216,163 | $102,936 | $113,227 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $211,925 | $100,919 | $111,006 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $207,771 | $98,941 | $108,830 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $203,698 | $97,001 | $106,697 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $200,641 | $95,545 | $105,096 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $196,713 | $93,674 | $103,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map