3400 Wright St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Applewood Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Wright St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $664,549, approximately $457 per square foot. 3400 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Clair Rose M
Bought by
Druliner Allan D and Druliner Monnie Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Druliner Allan D | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Druliner Allan D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $42,642 | $20,994 | $21,648 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $39,472 | $23,847 | $15,625 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $39,472 | $23,847 | $15,625 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $36,892 | $19,078 | $17,814 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $37,954 | $19,627 | $18,327 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $29,445 | $10,315 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $29,445 | $10,315 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $29,054 | $9,975 | $19,079 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $29,054 | $9,975 | $19,079 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $24,661 | $8,152 | $16,509 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $24,661 | $8,152 | $16,509 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $20,705 | $7,794 | $12,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map