NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $643,540 - $677,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3385 Wright St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $660,135, approximately $316 per square foot. 3385 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Weller Roland K
Bought by
Mueller Austin
Current Estimated Value
$660,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,675
Outstanding Balance
$539,623
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,512

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Weller Roland K Le
Bought by
Weller Roland K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$559,675
Outstanding Balance
$539,623
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,512

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mueller Austin $570,000 None Listed On Document
Weller Roland K -- None Listed On Document
Weller Roland K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mueller Austin $559,675
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,151 $41,687 $18,712 $22,975
2024 $3,432 $36,975 $20,783 $16,192
2023 $3,432 $36,975 $20,783 $16,192
2022 $3,209 $33,777 $16,626 $17,151
2021 $3,234 $34,750 $17,105 $17,645
2020 $2,543 $27,350 $8,990 $18,360
2019 $2,510 $27,350 $8,990 $18,360
2018 $2,596 $27,575 $8,891 $18,684
2017 $2,396 $27,575 $8,891 $18,684
2016 $2,224 $24,165 $7,744 $16,421
2015 $1,968 $24,165 $7,744 $16,421
2014 $1,968 $19,909 $7,404 $12,505
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.