3370 Wright St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Applewood Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Wright St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $670,182, approximately $716 per square foot. 3370 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Marvay Dorothy E
Bought by
Reynolds Eric Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Eakins Judith M and Morvay Ernest
Bought by
Morvay Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Eric Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Morvay Dorothy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $40,701 | $20,791 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,923 | $23,616 | $14,307 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $37,923 | $23,616 | $14,307 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $34,766 | $18,893 | $15,873 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $35,767 | $19,437 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $27,476 | $10,216 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $27,476 | $10,216 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $27,631 | $9,879 | $17,752 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $27,631 | $9,879 | $17,752 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $22,989 | $8,152 | $14,837 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $22,989 | $8,152 | $14,837 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $19,248 | $7,794 | $11,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map