3350 Wright St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Applewood Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Wright St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $665,933, approximately $327 per square foot. 3350 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Sneller Matthew
Bought by
Sneller Matthew and Fiore Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$248,942
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Haas Julie A
Bought by
Sneller Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$248,942
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Hooper Shannon P and Quinn Michael H
Bought by
Haas Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneller Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Sneller Matthew | $335,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Haas Julie A | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sneller Matthew | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Julie A | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $41,226 | $21,586 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $40,391 | $24,704 | $15,687 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $40,391 | $24,704 | $15,687 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $35,767 | $19,598 | $16,169 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $36,796 | $20,162 | $16,634 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $28,478 | $11,262 | $17,216 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $28,478 | $11,262 | $17,216 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $26,352 | $9,944 | $16,408 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $26,352 | $9,944 | $16,408 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $22,974 | $8,152 | $14,822 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $22,974 | $8,152 | $14,822 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $18,150 | $7,794 | $10,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map